Company Romsat Georgia finished the security project for the first Technological Park in Georgia.
Technological Park was built by the Agency of Innovation and Technology Ministry of Economy in Georgia.
Technological Park will create a single ecosystem of innovation and technology, and will also contribute to the development the innovative ideas.
This space with unique possibilities, place the formation of professionals of the future and a platform expansion of the market innovation.
The center of high technology and innovation covers the small incubators, training centers and laboratories, and offices for large companies, cooperative workplaces and recreational space.
In the opening ceremony were Prime Minister of Georgia Giorgi Kvirikashvili and Minister of Economy Dmitri Kumsishvili, as well as other members of the government, representatives of the diplomatic corps and international organizations.
The security system is built on Dahua equipment and includes:
– Video surveillance systems based on IP cameras HDBW1200EP (31 pcs), HDW-4300EP (22 pcs), PTZ camera SD42212S-HN (2 pieces) and NVR NVR608R-64-4K;
– The access control system with card readers AR1000A (31 pcs), ASR1000B (5 pieces), controllers ASC1204B (10 pieces), turnstiles OZAK 500E (2 pieces) and automatic barriers DC535Y.