One of the main symptoms of viral infections is high fever. The use of thermal imaging cameras and integrated thermal imaging solutions for non-contact primary temperature measurement is the safest and most efficient method for detecting deviations in the state of human health, manifested in the form of heat.
Thermal imaging systems are currently particularly relevant in controlling the spread of the coronavirus in the world (Covid-19).
We present to your attention thermal imaging solutions from Uniview.
Continue reading
Dear clients! We inform you, that our office in Tbilisi has moved and since July 9, 2018 is located at the new address: 0159, Georgia, Tbilisi, Nodar Bokhua 4.
The integration project for Dreamland Oasis in Chakvi has been completed.
Within the project, the LAN and the Video Surveillance System were installed and put into operation.
Dreamland Oasis is a five-star residential and recreational complex located 9 km from Batumi, which unites residential and hotel buildings and various own infrastructure in one space. This is the only residential complex in Georgia of such proportions on the first line of the sea.
The integration project for ORBI Beach Tower in Batumi was completed.
Within the framework of the project, a video surveillance system was designed, installed and put into operation.
Romsat Georgia has received the status of the official distributor of the equipment from the company 4ipnet (Taiwan) in territory of Georgia.
Based in 2002 in Taiwan, the company 4ipnet is one of leading world suppliers of the equipment of a wireless network infrastructure for construction operated, reliable and safe Wi-Fi networks. The product portfolio of the company includes functional controllers of management WLAN (WHG), broad spectrum of points of access (EAP/OWL), wireless network sluices (HSG), cash terminals and bill printers.