SFP-WDM-SM-0203 (A+B)

KIT (SFP-WDM-SM-0203A + SFP-WDM-SM-0203B) is designed for the construction of optical communication lines and serves as the data interface for 1 x SM fiber cable up to 3 km.

Authorize or call

SKU: GE0000579. Category: .
Brand Name: .

Product Description

• Form Factor: SFP
• Connector Type: 1xSC
• Emitter Type: FP
• Number of fibers used: 1
• Fiber Type: SM, 9/125 μm
• Wavelength, nm:
SFP-WDM-SM-0203A Tx: 1310 / Rx: 1550
SFP-WDM-SM-0203B Tx: 1550 / Rx: 1310
• Transmission distance: 3 km
• The data rate Gb/s: 1.25
• Replacement: Yes
• RoHS: Yes
• Power supply: 3.3V
• Temperature range, °C: Operation 0 to +70
• Product dimensions, WxHxD (mm): 13,4×11,0×64,0
• Warranty: 1 year