SFP+ – BIDI-(12+13)-20D

KIT (SFP+- BIDI-12-20D + SFP+- BIDI-13-20D) serve as data interface for 1 x SM fiber cable at distances up to 20 km, operate at a wavelength of 1270 nm and 1330 nm using a standard IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW.

Authorize or call

SKU: GE0000584. Category: .
Brand Name: .

Product Description

• Form factor: SFP
• Connector Type: 1xLC
• Number of fibers used: 1
• Fiber Type: SMF
• Operating wavelength, nm:
SFP + -BIDI-12-20D Tx: 1270 / Rx: 1330
SFP + -BIDI-13-20D Tx: 1330 / Rx: 1270
• Transmission distance: 20 km
• The data rate Gbit/s: 10
• Garjachego replacement: Yes
• RoHS Compliant: Yes
• Power supply: 3.3V
• Temperature range, °C: Operation 0 to +70
• Product dimensions, WxHxD (mm): 13,9×10,32×57,4
• Warranty 1 year