Active Network Components

  • HSG326 ALL-IN-ONE HOTSPOT GATEWAY

    Authorize or call
    SKU: GE0001031

    Dual-radio dual-band 802.11a/b/g/n/ac, built-in AAA and hotspot gateway functionality, policy enforcement, guest Wi-Fi, social media login, logging & reporting


  • OAP100 Outdoor AP

    Authorize or call
    SKU: GE0001737

    Edgecore OAP100 is an enterprise-grade, concurrent dual-band 802.11ac wave 2 outdoor access point, designed specifically to withstand harsh weather conditions by IP68 rated, rust-resistant plastic housing in outdoor and industrial environments. The OAP100 features 2×2:2 MU-MIMO radio that can each transmit data to multiple clients simultaneously, and together have a combined data rate of up to 1.2 Gbps. For built-in 2.4GHz and 5GHz antennas, there are two software-selectable options for different services.

    OAP100’s integration with Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE) enables new value-added applications such as location tracking, iBeacon, and other location-based services. Besides, with a built-in GPS receiver, IT administrators can easily keep track of the location of all deployed OAP100s, simplifying the maintenance task and adding a new potential of location-related services. Meanwhile, OAP100 also supports Long Term Evolution (LTE) to receive network service, decreasing the deployment difficulties.

    When OAP100 is deployed and centrally managed by Edgecore EWS Controller, additional value-added applications such as bandwidth control, user authentication, and captive portals can be used to provide an ideal solution for all types of businesses.


  • OWL630 ACCESS POINT

    Authorize or call
    SKU: GE0001024

    Outdoor IP68 Dual‐radio Dual‐band 802.11a/b/g/n/ac, 3×3:3 MIMO, 802.3at PoE, 1+1 LAN ports, external N‐type antenna connectors, does not include PoE injector or antennas


  • PoE Tester UTP3-PFD01

    Authorize or call
    SKU: GE0000594

    Identification of Mid-Span (4/5 7/8) and End-Span (1/2 3/6). Detectable IEEE802.3 af / at PoE standard and passive PoE. The detector includes a male and female interface for direct detection of PoE interfaces. Overvoltage protection 63V, reliable products.


  • SF18P-L 16x100Mbps PoE Switch + Uplink 2×1000 Base-TX RJ45

    Authorize or call
    SKU: GE0001689

    16 Port 10/100Base-TX PoE ports, Uplink: 2×10/100/1000Base-TX RJ45 ports. Max PoE power output for single port is 30W, the total PoE power budget is 135W


  • SF26P-L 24x100Mbps PoE Switch + Uplink 2×1000 Base-TX RJ45

    Authorize or call
    SKU: GE0001691

    24 Port 10/100Base-TX PoE ports, Uplink: 2×10/100/1000Base-TX RJ45 ports. Max PoE power output for single port is 30W, the total PoE power budget is 225W


  • SF6P-HM 4×10/100 Base-TX Ports PoE Switch + Uplink 2×10/100 Base-TX RJ45

    Authorize or call
    SKU: GE0001639

    4 Port 10/100Base-TX PoE ports, Uplink: 2×10/100Base-TX RJ45 ports. Max PoE power output for single port is 30W, the total PoE power budget is 60W


  • SF9P-HM 8×10/100 Base-TX Ports PoE Switch + Uplink 1×10/100 Base-TX RJ45

    Authorize or call
    SKU: GE0001640

    8 Port 10/100Base-TX PoE ports, Uplink: 1×10/100Base-TX RJ45 ports. Max PoE power output for single port is 30W, the total PoE power budget is 93W


  • SFP+ – 10G-LR

    Authorize or call
    SKU: GE0000583

    Module SFP-10GB-LR is the data interface for the 2 x SM fiber cable at distances up to 20 km, is working at a nominal wavelength of 1310 nm using a standard IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR / LW. SFP + 20-pin connector allows you to hot-swap.


  • SFP+ – 10G-SR

    Authorize or call
    SKU: GE0000582

    Module SFP-10GB-SR is the data interface for 2 x MM fiber cable at distances up to 300m, it operates at a nominal wavelength of 850 nm using a standard IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR / SW. SFP + 20-pin connector allows you to hot-swap.